Schedules and Prices

2017 Season

Course Level(s)  
1 Day Basic Canoeing Course - tandem beginners Level 1->2  
0.5 Day Basic Canoeing Course Level 3  
1.5 Day Basic Canoeing Course - tandem beginners Level 1->3  
1 Day Basic Canoeing Course - tandem - some experience Level 2->3  
3 Day Basic Canoeing Course - tandem and solo - beginners Level 1->4  
2 Day Basic Canoeing Course - tandem some experience and solo Level 3->4  
1.5 Day Basic Canoeing Course - solo Level 4  
1.5 Day Canadian Style Canoeing Course - tandem Level 1A  
1.5 Day Canadian Style Canoeing Course - solo Level 1B  
3 Hour Safe Canoeing Course    

Note: 10% discount for groups of 4 or more (except Safe Canoeing).

Prices includes all equipment.

One day Basic Canoeing Course - Level 1 and 2

$100/person (no taxes) - 8 Hours

Saturday May 6 9AM - 5PM
Saturday May 20 9AM - 5PM
Saturday June 3 9AM - 5PM
Saturday June 17 9AM - 5PM
Saturday June 24 9AM - 5PM
Saturday Sept 16 9AM - 5PM

Half-day Basic Canoeing Course - Level 3

$50/person (no taxes) - 3.5 Hours

Sunday May 7 9AM - 12:30PM
Saturday May 13 9AM - 12:30PM
Sunday May 21 9AM - 12:30PM
Sunday June 4 9AM - 12:30PM
Saturday June 17 9AM - 12:30PM
Sunday June 25 9AM - 12:30PM
Saturday Sept 16 9AM - 12:30PM

One and a half day Basic Canoeing Course - Levels 1-3

$150/person (no taxes) - 11.5 Hours

Saturday May 6 9AM - 5PM
Sunday May 7 9AM - 12:30PM
     
Saturday May 20 9AM - 5PM
Sunday May 21 9AM - 12:30PM
     
Saturday June 3 9AM - 5PM
Sunday June 4 9AM - 12:30PM
     
Saturday June 17 9AM - 5PM
Sunday June 18 9AM - 12:30PM
     
Saturday June 24 9AM - 5PM
Sunday June 25 9AM - 12:30PM
     
Saturday Sept 16 9AM - 5PM
Sunday Sept 17 9AM - 12:30PM

One day Basic Canoeing Course - Levels 2 and 3

$100/person (no taxes) - 8 Hours

Saturday May 6 9AM - 5PM
Saturday May 20 9AM - 5PM
Saturday June 3 9AM - 5PM
Saturday June 17 9AM - 5PM
Saturday June 24 9AM - 5PM
Saturday Sept 16 9AM - 5PM

Three day Basic Canoeing Course - Levels 1-4

$300/person (no taxes) - 24 Hours

Saturday May 20 9AM - 5PM
Sunday May 21 9AM - 5PM
Monday (holiday) May 22 9AM - 5PM

Two day Basic Canoeing Course - Levels 3 to 4

$200/person (no taxes) - 16 Hours

Saturday May 13 9AM - 5PM
Sunday May 14 9AM - 5PM
     
Sunday May 21 9AM - 5PM
Monday (holiday) May 22 9AM - 5PM
     
Saturday June 17 9AM - 5PM
Sunday June 18 9AM - 5PM
     
Saturday Sept 16 9AM - 5PM
Sunday Sept 17 9AM - 5PM

One and a half day Basic Canoeing Course - Level 4

$150/person (no taxes) - 12 Hours

Sunday May 13 1:30PM - 5PM
Monday (holiday) May 14 9AM - 5PM
     
Sunday May 21 1:30PM - 5PM
Monday (holiday) May 22 9AM - 5PM
     
Saturday June 17 1:30PM - 5PM
Sunday June 18 9AM - 5PM
     
Saturday Sept 16 1:30PM - 5PM
Sunday Sept 17 9AM - 5PM

One and a half day Canadian Style Canoeing Course - Level 1A

$150/person (no taxes) - 12 Hours

Saturday May 6 9AM - 5PM
Sunday May 7 9AM - 12:30PM
     
Saturday June 24 9AM - 5PM
Sunday June 25 9AM - 12:30PM
     
Saturday Sept 16 9AM - 5PM
Sunday Sept 17 9AM - 12:30PM

One and a half day Canadian Style Canoeing Course - Level 1B

$150/person (no taxes) - 12 Hours

Saturday June 17 9PM - 5PM
Sunday June 18 9AM - 12:30PM
     
Saturday Sept 16 9PM - 5PM
Sunday Sept 17 9AM - 12:30PM

Three-hour Safe Canoeing Course

$60/person (no taxes) - 3 Hours

Course available for groups of 4 or more by appointment.